Staff

Staff

Dianna Reisinger, Executive Director

REGIONAL PLANNING COMMISSION MEMBERS REPRESENTATIVES

County Commissioners Appointees                       City of Sidney Appointees
Michael Goubeaux – Exec. Mbr-At-Lrg.                    Amy Klingler- Secretary
Randy Purdy                                                             Patricia Miller 
Todd Ratermann                                                       Nathan Burns

Clinton Township                                                     Cynthian Township
 Jim Gaier                                                                  Keith Dapore 

Dinsmore Township                                                 Franklin Township
Mark Elsass                                                              Jason Schaffner

Green Township                                                       Jackson Township
Jordan Deady                                                            Ray Davis

Loramie Township                                                    McLean Township
Randall Marchal                                                        Greg Ruhenkamp

Orange Township                                                     Perry Township
 vacant opening                                                         Craig Borland

Salem Township                                                       Turtle Creek Township
Robert Allen                                                               Dustin Cole

Van Buren Township                                                Washington Township 
Mark Buehler                                                             Gary Vondenhuevel                                                  

Botkins Council                                                         Anna Council
Jeff Wical-  President                                                Mark Pulfer 

Jackson Center Council                                           Fort Loramie Council
Ed Maxwell                                                                Randy Ahler

Lockington Council                                                   Kettlersville Council
Glenda Butt- Vice President                                      Eric Kaminsky – Treasurer

Russia Council                                                          Port Jefferson Council
Mark Shappie                                                            Steve Butterfield