Staff

Staff

Dianna Reisinger, Executive Director

Jayne McNutt, Administrative Assistant

REGIONAL PLANNING COMMISSION MEMBERS REPRESENTATIVES

County Commissioners Appointees                       City of Sidney Appointees
Lisa Hoewischer                                                       Amy Klingler- Secretary
Ryan Piche                                                               Patricia Miller 
Thomas Kinninger                                                    Frank Ratermann- President

Clinton Township                                                     Cynthian Township
Michael Goubeaux                                                    Keith Dapore 
Executive Member at Large

Dinsmore Township                                                 Franklin Township
Mark Elsass                                                              Jason Schaffner

Green Township                                                       Jackson Township
Richard Gump                                                           Ray Davis

Loramie Township                                                    McLean Township
Chester McKinney                                                     Greg Ruhenkamp

Orange Township                                                     Perry Township
Larry Jones                                                               Michael Holthaus- Treasurer

Salem Township                                                       Turtle Creek Township
James Hall                                                                Michael Eilerman

Washington Township                                              Van Buren Township
Gary Vondenhuevel                                                  Mark Buehler

Botkins Council                                                         Anna Council
Jeff Wical- Vice President                                         Mark Pulfer 

Jackson Center Council                                           Fort Loramie Council
Bruce Metz                                                                Chad Wray

Lockinton Council                                                     Kettlersville Council
Amber Lowe                                                              Eric Kaminsky

Russia Council                                                          Port Jefferson Council
Mark Shappie                                                            Steve Butterfield